Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz02_g
Label
Place of residence: East/West
en
Wohnort Ost/West
de
Place of residence: East/West
en-GB
Place of residence: East/West
en-US
Question
To begin with: Which federal state do you live in?
en-GBZu Beginn: In welchem Bundesland leben Sie?
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz02_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
West
en
West
de
|
4,609 |
63.73%
|
63.73%
|
| 2 | Valid |
East
en
Ost
de
|
2,599 |
35.94%
|
35.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Unknown
en
Unbekannt
de
|
24 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_soz02 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_soz02_g | Question | pm1_soz02 | v2 | To begin with: Which federal state do you live in? |
