Question
Name
income_ukraine
Question Text
What was your average household's net monthly income (after taxes and deductions) from all sources in 2021 in hryvnias?
enWie hoch was das gesamte durchschnittliche monatliche Nettoeinkommen Ihres Haushaltes aus allen Einkommensquellen 2021?
deWhat was your average household's net monthly income (after taxes and deductions) from all sources in 2021 in hryvnias?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
income_ukraine
Average household's net monthly income in 2021
en
Durchschnittliches monatliches Nettoeinkommen eines Haushalts im Jahr 2021
de
Average household's net monthly income in 2021
en-GB
Average household's net monthly income in 2021
en
Durchschnittliches monatliches Nettoeinkommen eines Haushalts im Jahr 2021
de
Average household's net monthly income in 2021
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'income_ukraine' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Below 3000 hryvnia
en
|
117 |
4.16%
|
4.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
3001 to 4000 hryvnia
en
|
80 |
2.85%
|
2.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
4001 to 6000 hryvnia
en
|
106 |
3.77%
|
3.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
6001 to 8000 hryvnia
en
|
116 |
4.13%
|
4.13%
|
| 5 | Valid |
8001 to 10000 hryvnia
en
|
144 |
5.12%
|
5.12%
|
| 6 | Valid |
10001 to 12000 hryvnia
en
|
137 |
4.87%
|
4.87%
|
| 7 | Valid |
12001 to 14000 hryvnia
en
|
102 |
3.63%
|
3.63%
|
| 8 | Valid |
14001 to 16000 hryvnia
en
|
90 |
3.20%
|
3.20%
|
| 9 | Valid |
16001 to 18000 hryvnia
en
|
68 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 10 | Valid |
18001 to 20000 hryvnia
en
|
140 |
4.98%
|
4.98%
|
| 11 | Valid |
20001 to 22000 hryvnia
en
|
107 |
3.81%
|
3.81%
|
| 12 | Valid |
22001 to 30000 hryvnia
en
|
207 |
7.36%
|
7.36%
|
| 13 | Valid |
30001 to 45000 hryvnia
en
|
144 |
5.12%
|
5.12%
|
| 14 | Valid |
45001 hryvnia or above
en
|
147 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Prefer not to say
en
|
217 |
7.72%
|
7.72%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
146 |
5.19%
|
5.19%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
743 |
26.43%
|
26.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 17 |