Variable Description
Name
ipl4
Label
How difficult or easy would it be for you to search for a (new) job (find the proper listings)?
en
Wie schwierig oder einfach wäre es für Sie, einen (neuen) Job zu suchen (die passenden Stellenanzeigen zu finden)?
de
How difficult or easy would it be for you to search for a (new) job (find the proper listings)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very difficult
de
|
5,783 |
67.06%
|
59.77%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Somewhat difficult
de
|
1,707 |
19.79%
|
17.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither difficult nor easy
de
|
726 |
8.42%
|
7.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Somewhat easy
de
|
187 |
2.17%
|
1.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very easy
de
|
55 |
0.64%
|
0.57%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
102 |
1.18%
|
1.05%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
64 |
0.74%
|
0.66%
|
| . | Missing | 1,051 |
10.86%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 8624 | 1051 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl4 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl4 | Question Grid | ipl4 | v1 | How difficult or easy would it be for you to search for a (new) job (find the proper listings)? |
