Question
Name
c13
Label
visiting country of origin
en
Besuche im Herkunftsland
de
visiting country of origin
en-GB
Question Text
How often do you visit your family's country of origin?
enWie oft besuchst du das Herkunftsland deiner Familie?
deHow often do you visit your family's country of origin?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
c13
visiting country of origin
en
Besuche im Herkunftsland
de
visiting country of origin
en-GB
visiting country of origin
en
Besuche im Herkunftsland
de
visiting country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Twice a year or more often
en
Zweimal pro Jahr oder häufiger
de
|
805 |
16.16%
|
8.66%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Once a year
en
Einmal im Jahr
de
|
2,108 |
42.31%
|
22.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Less than once a year
en
Seltener als einmal im Jahr
de
|
1,240 |
24.89%
|
13.34%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
829 |
16.64%
|
8.92%
|
| . | Missing | 2,970 |
31.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.12%
|
0.06%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 1,334 |
26.78%
|
14.36%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 4982 | 4310 | 1 | 4 |