Variable Description
Name
dem_religion
Label
It is essential in a democracy that religious leaders ultimately determine the interpretation of laws.
en
In einer Demokratie ist es unerlässlich, dass religiöse Führer letztendlich über die Auslegung von Gesetzen entscheiden.
de
It is essential in a democracy that religious leaders ultimately determine the interpretation of laws.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dem_religion' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
394 |
7.66%
|
5.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately agree
de
|
1,209 |
23.52%
|
15.88%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
914 |
17.78%
|
12.01%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
de
|
860 |
16.73%
|
11.30%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly disagree
de
|
407 |
7.92%
|
5.35%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately disagree
de
|
457 |
8.89%
|
6.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
de
|
441 |
8.58%
|
5.79%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
92 |
1.79%
|
1.21%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Dont know
de
|
367 |
7.14%
|
4.82%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -2 | 7 |
