Variable Description

Name

a13_mc_3

Label
sports: swimming en
Sport: Schwimmen de
sports: swimming en-GB
Question

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en

Welche Sportarten machst du außerhalb der Schule mindestens einmal in der Woche?

de

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
7,502
83.37%
 
80.74%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
1,496
16.63%
 
16.10%
 
. Missing 294
3.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8998 294 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5
sports en
Sport de
sports en-GB

Lineage

Sources of a13_mc_3: 1 question
Lineage of a13_mc_3 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a13_mc_3 ← a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 a13_mc_3: sports: swimming (de.dezim:8620675d-f6c0-4c80-8060-c2fbaecc101e v2)a13_mc_3v2sports: swimmingVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5: What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week? (de.dezim:61f56c45-6331-422a-8049-12e9fc33d33b v1)a13_mc_1-a13_coded…v1What sports do you do outside of sc…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a13_mc_3 Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 v1 What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T15:06:49.1777570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:17.9902280Z