Variable Description

Name

e7_1

Label
discrimination: religion spoken badly en
Diskriminierung Religion: Schlecht geredet de
discrimination: religion spoken badly en-GB
Question

How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

en

Wie häufig kommt es vor, dass andere Kinder oder Jugendliche...

de

How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'e7_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
5,500
70.49%
 
59.19%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,696
21.74%
 
18.25%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
472
6.05%
 
5.08%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
134
1.72%
 
1.44%
 
. Missing 1,488
16.01%
 
.u Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7802 1490 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question e7_1-e7_3

Lineage

Sources of e7_1: 1 question
Lineage of e7_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE e7_1 ← e7_1-e7_3 e7_1: discrimination: religion spoken badly (de.dezim:862c2dc5-ca77-4637-9407-7eec2a3d488a v2)e7_1v2discrimination: religion spoken badlyVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… e7_1-e7_3: How often does it happen that other children or teenagers... (de.dezim:717253f5-9f30-446f-81a6-1d254a63f42e v1)e7_1-e7_3v1How often does it happen that other…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of e7_1 Question e7_1-e7_3 v1 How often does it happen that other children or teenagers...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T21:26:01.3853960Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.6711290Z