Variable Description
Name
g32_23
Label
network: liking (English course)
en
Netzwerk: Englischkurs
de
network: liking (English course)
en-GB
Question
Which classmates do you particularly like there?
enWelche Mitschüler oder Mitschülerinnen magst du da besonders?
deWhich classmates do you particularly like there?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g32_23' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,056 |
43.65%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
316.22%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1258 | 8034 | 1002 | 9155 | 5261.99 | 1704.77 | 2906252.77 | -1.18 | 1.38 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g32_21-g32_25 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g32_23 | Question | g32_21-g32_25 | v1 | Which classmates do you particularly like there? |