Variable Description
Name
ipl_jobsearch
Label
IPL12: Find jobs
en
IPL12: Stellenangebote finden
de
IPL12: Find jobs
en-GB
Question
In this country, how difficult or easy would it be for you to search for a job (find the
enWie schwer – oder wie leicht – würde es Ihnen fallen in diesem Land nach einer Arbeitsstelle zu suchen (die richtigen Stellenanzeigen zu finden)?
deIn this country, how difficult or easy would it be for you to search for a job (find the proper listings)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ipl_jobsearch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very difficult
en
|
305 |
10.85%
|
10.85%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Somewhat difficult
en
|
493 |
17.54%
|
17.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither difficult, nor easy
en
|
635 |
22.59%
|
22.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Somewhat easy
en
|
177 |
6.30%
|
6.30%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very easy
en
|
40 |
1.42%
|
1.42%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
24 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,137 |
40.45%
|
40.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ipl_jobsearch |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ipl_jobsearch | Question | ipl_jobsearch | v1 | In this country, how difficult or easy would it be for you to search for a job (find the |
