Variable Description
Name
f020_a
Label
Political commitment: against discrimination
en
Politisches Engagement: gegen Diskriminierung
de
Political commitment: against discrimination
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f020_a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Ja
en
|
1,108 |
27.43%
|
27.43%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Nein
en
|
2,767 |
68.51%
|
68.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Keine Angabe
en
|
164 |
4.06%
|
4.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f020 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f020_a | Question Grid | f020 | v1 | Have you participated in any campaigns against discrimination against socially disadvantaged groups in the last five years(e.g., signing petitions, participating in demonstrations, joining an organization/initiative/association) or in politics or political interest groups (e.g., parties, local councils, or trade unions)? |
