Variable Description
Name
g30_coded
Label
elective subject (coded)
en
Wahlpflichtfach (kodiert)
de
elective subject (coded)
en-GB
Question
Which elective subject do you have (also called the 4th main subject or differentiation subject)?
enWelches Wahlpflichtfach hast du (auch 4. Hauptfach oder Differenzierungsfach genannt)?
deWhich elective subject do you have (also called the 4th main subject or differentiation subject)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g30_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 3,461 |
37.25%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 52 |
2.89%
|
0.56%
|
|
| .w | Valid | 3,978 |
220.88%
|
42.81%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1801 | 7491 | 1 | 15 | 3.28 | 2.36 | 5.57 | 2.25 | 6.92 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
g30_coded |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of g30_coded | Question | g30_coded | v1 | Which elective subject do you have (also called the 4th main subject or differentiation subject)? |