Variable Description

Name

c9_2

Label
discrimination: country of origin: insulted or offended en
Diskriminierung Herkunftsland: Beschimpft oder beleidigt de
discrimination: country of origin: insulted or offended en-GB
Question

How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ...

en

Wie häufig kommt es vor, dass deutsche Kinder oder Jugendliche ...

de

How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'c9_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
3,624
62.52%
 
39.00%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,378
23.77%
 
14.83%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
605
10.44%
 
6.51%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
190
3.28%
 
2.04%
 
. Missing 3,490
37.56%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 5797 3495 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c9_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question c9_1-c9_3

Lineage

Sources of c9_2: 1 question
Lineage of c9_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE c9_2 ← c9_1-c9_3 c9_2: discrimination: country of origin: insulted or offended (de.dezim:902f532a-5f2a-4619-9a88-46a91145fcf8 v2)c9_2v2discrimination: country of origin: in…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… c9_1-c9_3: How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ... (de.dezim:cf3757b1-4d68-4ea0-9901-f738de9c0e18 v1)c9_1-c9_3v1How often does it happen that Germ…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of c9_2 Question c9_1-c9_3 v1 How often does it happen that German children or teenagers ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T19:56:17.6688270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.3247610Z