Variable Description

Name

cob04c

Label
(3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work? en
(3) Gibt es hier muslimische Menschen -Bei Ihrer Arbeit? de
(3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work? en-GB
Question

Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?

en

Gibt es bei Ihrer Arbeit Menschen aus einer der folgenden Gruppen?

de

Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob04c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] ja en
[1] ja de
1,901
38.00%
 
38.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] nein en
[2] nein de
1,027
20.53%
 
20.53%
 
3 Valid
[3] Gruppe unbekannt en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
1,997
39.92%
 
39.92%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
76
1.52%
 
1.52%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] ja en
    [1] ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] nein en
    [2] nein de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Gruppe unbekannt en
    [3] Gruppe unbekannt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob02c-cob07c

Lineage

Sources of cob04c: 1 question
Lineage of cob04c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob04c ← cob02c-cob07c cob04c: (3) Are there Muslim people here - at your work? (de.dezim:9098f577-1701-4e35-8f5e-e9f25cd5a862 v2)cob04cv2(3) Are there Muslim people here -…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob02c-cob07c: Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace? (de.dezim:0df7febf-f99f-4a8c-9795-8530f3c3230e v1)cob02c-cob07cv1Are there people from one of the fol…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob04c Question cob02c-cob07c v1 Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T10:50:36.8575130Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.3412480Z