Variable Description

Name

emp_syr

Label
When you still resided in Syria, did you ever work in a paid job? en
Als Sie noch in Syrien lebten, hatten Sie jemals einen bezahlten Job? de
When you still resided in Syria, did you ever work in a paid job? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'emp_syr' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no de
754
31.47%
 
9.90%
 
1 Valid
yes de
412
17.20%
 
5.41%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
9
0.38%
 
0.12%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
1,221
50.96%
 
16.04%
 
. Missing 5,217
68.53%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 2396 5217 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png emp_syr de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid emp_syr

Lineage

Sources of emp_syr: 1 question
Lineage of emp_syr SOURCES THIS VARIABLE emp_syr ← emp_syr emp_syr: When you still resided in Syria, did you ever work in a paid job? (de.dezim:924fb20b-598f-43e2-b74c-6b5b76fe8479 v2)emp_syrv2 When you still resided in Syria, did…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… emp_syr: When you still resided in Syria, did you ever work in a paid job? (de.dezim:c9d84af4-b442-46a4-8ee3-7f50b83c5eab v1)emp_syrv1 When you still resided in Syria, did…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of emp_syr Question Grid emp_syr v1 When you still resided in Syria, did you ever work in a paid job?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T14:41:46.8782380Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z