Variable Description

Name

discrf_job

Label
Over the last two years: Did you have a job during this period? en
In den letzten zwei Jahren: Hatten Sie während dieser Zeit einen Job? de
Over the last two years: Did you have a job during this period? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrf_job' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
3,463
74.23%
 
35.79%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
1,164
24.95%
 
12.03%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
38
0.81%
 
0.39%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not Applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not Applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrf_job

Lineage

Sources of discrf_job: 1 question
Lineage of discrf_job SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrf_job ← discrf_job discrf_job: Over the last two years: Did you have a job during this period? (de.dezim:92653252-5c3e-4b6f-b4cc-0579d0ab8831 v2)discrf_jobv2Over the last two years: Did you ha…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrf_job: Over the last two years: Did you have a job during this period? (de.dezim:1c286664-65ec-4c25-b88b-2a538436cc11 v1)discrf_jobv1Over the last two years: Did you ha…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrf_job Question Grid discrf_job v1 Over the last two years: Did you have a job during this period?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z