Question
Name
c14
Label
out of school friends: country of origin
en
Außerschulische Freunde: auch aus dem Herkunftsland
de
out of school friends: country of origin
en-GB
Question Text
How many of your friends who don't go to your school also come from your family's country of origin?
enWie viele deiner Freunde, die nicht auf deine Schule gehen, kommen auch aus dem Herkunftsland deiner Familie?
deHow many of your friends who don't go to your school also come from your family's country of origin?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
c14
out of school friends: country of origin
en
Außerschulische Freunde: auch aus dem Herkunftsland
de
out of school friends: country of origin
en-GB
out of school friends: country of origin
en
Außerschulische Freunde: auch aus dem Herkunftsland
de
out of school friends: country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
All
en
Alle
de
|
400 |
6.89%
|
4.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More than half
en
Mehr als die Hälfte
de
|
1,295 |
22.30%
|
13.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
About half
en
Ungefähr die Hälfte
de
|
929 |
16.00%
|
10.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Less than half
en
Weniger als die Hälfte
de
|
1,706 |
29.37%
|
18.36%
|
| 5 | Valid |
No/No one/ None of them
en
Keine
de
|
1,229 |
21.16%
|
13.23%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule.
de
|
249 |
4.29%
|
2.68%
|
| . | Missing | 3,478 |
37.43%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.10%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5808 | 3484 | 1 | 6 |