Variable Description
Name
risk
Label
Are you generally a person who is fully prepared to take risks or do you try to avoid taking risks?
en
Sind Sie generell jemand, der bereit ist, Risiken einzugehen, oder versuchen Sie, Risiken zu vermeiden?
de
Are you generally a person who is fully prepared to take risks or do you try to avoid taking risks?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'risk' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly risk taking
de
|
543 |
7.13%
|
7.13%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately risk taking
de
|
1,234 |
16.21%
|
16.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly risk taking
de
|
1,432 |
18.81%
|
18.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither risk taking nor risk avoiding
de
|
1,282 |
16.84%
|
16.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly risk avoiding
de
|
791 |
10.39%
|
10.39%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately risk avoiding
de
|
1,208 |
15.87%
|
15.87%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Strongly risk avoiding
de
|
619 |
8.13%
|
8.13%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
504 |
6.62%
|
6.62%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
risk |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of risk | Question Grid | risk | v1 | Are you generally a person who is fully prepared to take risks or do you try to avoid taking risks? |
