Variable Description

Name

selfempl

Label
How many employees do you have? en
Wie viele Mitarbeiter haben Sie? de
How many employees do you have? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'selfempl' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 299
3.46%
 
3.09%
 
1 Valid 494
5.72%
 
5.11%
 
2 Valid 61
0.71%
 
0.63%
 
3 Valid 7
0.08%
 
0.07%
 
4 Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.04%
 
5 Valid 5
0.06%
 
0.05%
 
6 Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
9 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
10 Valid 4
0.05%
 
0.04%
 
13 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 46
0.53%
 
0.48%
 
-3 Valid 7,708
89.29%
 
79.67%
 
. Missing 1,042
10.77%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 8633 1042 -3 13

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid selfempl

Lineage

Sources of selfempl: 1 question
Lineage of selfempl SOURCES THIS VARIABLE selfempl ← selfempl selfempl: How many employees do you have? (de.dezim:9358cdff-f557-48cf-b73a-fe9c4e239bcb v2)selfemplv2How many employees do you have?Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… selfempl: How many employees do you have? (de.dezim:ba629346-ad99-46d1-9ebd-c4cba457c40d v1)selfemplv1How many employees do you have?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of selfempl Question Grid selfempl v1 How many employees do you have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T14:41:46.8782380Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z