Variable Description
Name
cowives_m_TK
Label
[if married & male] How many other wives does [ID] have, if any?
en
[falls verheiratet und männlich] Wie viele weitere Ehefrauen hat [ID], falls vorhanden?
de
[if married & male] How many other wives does [ID] have, if any?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'cowives_m_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -3 | 4 | -1.94 | 1.52 | 2.3 | 0.8 | -1.17 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
cowives_m |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of cowives_m_TK | Question Grid | cowives_m | v1 | How many other wives does [ID] have, if any? |