Variable Description

Name

g1_5

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Muslimen de
spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims en-GB
Question

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en

Wie oft verbringst du in deiner Wohngegend Zeit mit...

de

How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'g1_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
2,167
25.64%
 
23.32%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
1,551
18.36%
 
16.69%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
669
7.92%
 
7.20%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
882
10.44%
 
9.49%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,569
18.57%
 
16.89%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
1,612
19.08%
 
17.35%
 
. Missing 831
8.94%
 
.u Valid 11
0.13%
 
0.12%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8450 842 1 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question g1_1-g1_7

Lineage

Sources of g1_5: 1 question
Lineage of g1_5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE g1_5 ← g1_1-g1_7 g1_5: spending time in neighborhood with: Muslims (de.dezim:94f834f4-cf05-4095-88ec-5e05f2ea5f16 v2)g1_5v2spending time in neighborhood with…VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… g1_1-g1_7: How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood? (de.dezim:1d7eb713-1522-4556-89c2-f20c53e61dfe v1)g1_1-g1_7v1How often do you spend time with..…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of g1_5 Question g1_1-g1_7 v1 How often do you spend time with... in your neighborhood?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T22:00:48.0408270Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.0461730Z