Variable Description

Name

infl5

Label
Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ? en
Denken andere, mit denen Sie regelmäßig sprechen, genauso über die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon? de
Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ? en-GB
Question

Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ?

en

Denken andere, mit denen Sie regelmäßig sprechen, genauso über die anhaltende Inflation im Libanon?

de

Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'infl5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No, nobody feels like this de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
2 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
3 de
10
0.40%
 
0.10%
 
4 Valid
4 de
23
0.92%
 
0.24%
 
5 Valid
5 de
67
2.67%
 
0.69%
 
6 Valid
6 de
171
6.82%
 
1.77%
 
7 Valid
7 de
117
4.67%
 
1.21%
 
8 Valid
8 de
169
6.74%
 
1.75%
 
9 Valid
9 de
229
9.14%
 
2.37%
 
10 Valid
Yes, everybody feels like this de
425
16.96%
 
4.39%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse de
854
34.08%
 
8.83%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
441
17.60%
 
4.56%
 
. Missing 7,169
74.10%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 2506 7169 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png infl5 de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No, nobody feels like this de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Yes, everybody feels like this de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question infl5

Lineage

Sources of infl5: 1 question
Lineage of infl5 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE infl5 ← infl5 infl5: Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ? (de.dezim:95d5f2ab-f095-4050-ad7b-abf2e89751cf v2)infl5v2Do others you regularly talk to feel…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… infl5: Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ? (de.dezim:ef81ca1a-2715-48b7-addf-c880761b40f5 v1)infl5v1Do others you regularly talk to feel…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of infl5 Question infl5 v1 Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the ongoing inflation in Lebanon ?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-23T13:21:53.5884040Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z