Variable Description
Name
label_self_1
Label
Which of these groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en
Zu welcher dieser Gruppen gehören Sie Ihrer Meinung nach?
de
Which of these groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'label_self_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Refugee or displaced
de
|
2,393 |
47.76%
|
24.73%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Asylum seeker
de
|
41 |
0.82%
|
0.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Skilled work migrant
de
|
25 |
0.50%
|
0.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Person in Exile
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Person in temporary protection
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Typical citizen of this country
de
|
89 |
1.78%
|
0.92%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Person in international protection
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Other
de
|
9 |
0.18%
|
0.09%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
2,449 |
48.88%
|
25.31%
|
| . | Missing | 4,665 |
48.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 5010 | 4665 | -3 | 8 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
label_self |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of label_self_1 | Question Grid | label_self | v1 | Which of these groups do you consider yourself to belong to? |
