Variable Description
Name
discr_gov
Label
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship?
en
Wie oft haben Sie sich in diesem Bereich (d. h. bei Ihren Kontakten) aufgrund Ihrer Staatsangehörigkeit diskriminiert gefühlt?
de
How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'discr_gov' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
de
|
212 |
4.54%
|
2.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Almost never
de
|
77 |
1.65%
|
0.80%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Sometimes
de
|
52 |
1.11%
|
0.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Fairly often
de
|
23 |
0.49%
|
0.24%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Very often
de
|
62 |
1.33%
|
0.64%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
4,238 |
90.85%
|
43.80%
|
| . | Missing | 5,010 |
51.78%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 4665 | 5010 | -3 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
discr_gov |
discr_gov
en
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of discr_gov | Question Grid | discr_gov | v1 | How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. when you had contact) because of your citizenship? |
