Variable Description
Name
b5_group
Label
Age of Migration - Groups
en
Einreisealter - Gruppen
de
Age of Migration - Groups
en-GB
Question
How old were you when you came to Germany?
enWie viel Jahre alt warst du, als du nach Deutschland gekommen bist?
deHow old were you when you came to Germany?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b5_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
before the age of 6
en
vor 6 Jahren
de
|
673 |
60.79%
|
7.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
between 6 and 12 years
en
zwischen 6 und 12 Jahren
de
|
294 |
26.56%
|
3.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
from 12 years
en
nach 12 Jahren
de
|
140 |
12.65%
|
1.51%
|
| . | Missing | 8,163 |
87.85%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 22 |
1.99%
|
0.24%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1107 | 8185 | 1 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
b_5 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of b5_group | Question | b_5 | v1 | How old were you when you came to Germany? |
