Question
Name
g17-g17_coded_group
Label
last year family vacation
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr
de
last year family vacation
en-GB
Question Text
Did you go on vacation with your family last year?
enBist du im letzten Jahr mit deiner Familie in den Urlaub gefahren?
deDid you go on vacation with your family last year?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
g17
last year family vacation
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr
de
last year family vacation
en-GB
last year family vacation
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr
de
last year family vacation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g17' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
1,675 |
31.25%
|
18.03%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
3,685 |
68.75%
|
39.66%
|
| . | Missing | 88 |
0.95%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 3,844 |
71.72%
|
41.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5360 | 3932 | 1 | 2 |
g17_coded
last year family vacation (coded)
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr (kodiert)
de
last year family vacation (coded)
en-GB
last year family vacation (coded)
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr (kodiert)
de
last year family vacation (coded)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g17_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
g17_coded_group
last year family vacation (coded) - Groups
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr (kodiert) - Gruppen
de
last year family vacation (coded) - Groups
en-GB
last year family vacation (coded) - Groups
en
Urlaub mit Familie im letzten Jahr (kodiert) - Gruppen
de
last year family vacation (coded) - Groups
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g17_coded_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 6,334 |
68.17%
|
||
| 2 | Valid |
Turkey
en
Türkei
de
|
891 |
35.53%
|
9.59%
|
| .w | Valid | 450 |
17.94%
|
4.84%
|
|
| 18 | Valid |
Other Europe
en
Sonstiges Europa
de
|
437 |
17.42%
|
4.70%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Southern Europe
en
Südliches Europa
de
|
221 |
8.81%
|
2.38%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Italy
en
Italien
de
|
197 |
7.85%
|
2.12%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Former Yugoslavia
en
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien
de
|
152 |
6.06%
|
1.64%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Germany
en
Deutschland
de
|
124 |
4.94%
|
1.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Poland
en
Polen
de
|
105 |
4.19%
|
1.13%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Northern Africa
en
Nordafrika
de
|
105 |
4.19%
|
1.13%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Greece
en
Griechenland
de
|
70 |
2.79%
|
0.75%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Eastern Europe
en
Östliches Europa
de
|
64 |
2.55%
|
0.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Former Soviet Union
en
Ehemalige Sowjetunion
de
|
48 |
1.91%
|
0.52%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Lebanon
en
Libanon
de
|
29 |
1.16%
|
0.31%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Western Asia
en
Sonstiges Asien
de
|
15 |
0.60%
|
0.16%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Northern America and Oceania
en
Nordamerika und Ozeanien
de
|
13 |
0.52%
|
0.14%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Southern Asia
en
Südliches Asien
de
|
13 |
0.52%
|
0.14%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Other Africa
en
Sonstiges Afrika
de
|
9 |
0.36%
|
0.10%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Western Asia
en
Westliches Asien
de
|
9 |
0.36%
|
0.10%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Latin America and the Caribbean
en
Lateinamerika und die Karibik
de
|
6 |
0.24%
|
0.06%
|
| 19 | Valid |
Migrant, but unknown country of origin
en
MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 20 | Valid |
Unknown immigrant background
en
Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 2508 | 6784 | 1 | 18 |