Variable Description
Name
migleb_last_join
Label
Has that spouse or partner moved to Turkey as well (or was already staying in Turkey)?"
en
Ist dieser Ehepartner oder Partner ebenfalls in die Türkei gezogen (oder hat er/sie bereits in der Türkei gelebt)?
de
Has that spouse or partner moved to Turkey as well (or was already staying in Turkey)?"
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'migleb_last_join' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
59 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes - moved
de
|
118 |
1.55%
|
1.55%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes - was already staying here
de
|
44 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
6 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
7,386 |
97.02%
|
97.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -3 | 2 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
migleb_last_join |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of migleb_last_join | Question Grid | migleb_last_join | v1 | Has that spouse or partner moved to [host country] as well (or was already staying in [host country])? |
