Variable Description
Name
support_gov_12
Label
Support from government: search or application for a job
en
Unterstützung durch die Regierung: Stellensuche oder Bewerbung
de
Support from government: search or application for a job
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'support_gov_12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
|
145 |
5.16%
|
5.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
|
1,396 |
49.66%
|
49.66%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
17 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,253 |
44.57%
|
44.57%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
support_gov |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of support_gov_12 | Question Grid | support_gov | v1 | Have you received support for any of the following items from any German governmental institutions or administrations during your time in Germany? |
