Variable Description

Name

retcontact_dest_3_LEB

Label
Which countries did they return from? en
Aus welchen Ländern sind sie zurückgekehrt? de
Which countries did they return from? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'retcontact_dest_3_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
5 Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
6 Valid 3
0.09%
 
0.03%
 
7 Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
9 Valid 2
0.06%
 
0.02%
 
10 Valid 2
0.06%
 
0.02%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 3,455
99.74%
 
35.71%
 
. Missing 6,211
64.20%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3464 6211 -3 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid retcontact_dest

Lineage

Sources of retcontact_dest_3_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of retcontact_dest_3_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE retcontact_dest_3_LEB ← retcontact_dest retcontact_dest_3_LEB: Which countries did they return from? (de.dezim:9ea35e10-06a8-4306-bce5-9703097dc835 v2)retcontact_dest_3_L…v2Which countries did they return fro…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… retcontact_dest: Which countries did they return from? (de.dezim:659f974c-a91a-4b03-b083-58ac5e9b147c v1)retcontact_destv1Which countries did they return fro…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of retcontact_dest_3_LEB Question Grid retcontact_dest v1 Which countries did they return from?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z