Variable Description

Name

daughters

Label
[if age >13] How many daughters does [ID] have? en
[wenn Alter >13] Wie viele Töchter hat [ID]? de
[if age >13] How many daughters does [ID] have? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'daughters' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 1,669
45.68%
 
17.25%
 
1 Valid 907
24.82%
 
9.37%
 
2 Valid 603
16.50%
 
6.23%
 
3 Valid 275
7.53%
 
2.84%
 
4 Valid 112
3.07%
 
1.16%
 
5 Valid 45
1.23%
 
0.47%
 
6 Valid 26
0.71%
 
0.27%
 
7 Valid 4
0.11%
 
0.04%
 
8 Valid 8
0.22%
 
0.08%
 
9 Valid 2
0.05%
 
0.02%
 
11 Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 2
0.05%
 
0.02%
 
. Missing 6,021
62.23%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3654 6021 -1 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid daughters

Lineage

Sources of daughters: 1 question
Lineage of daughters SOURCES THIS VARIABLE daughters ← daughters daughters: [if age >13] How many daughters does [ID] have? (de.dezim:a0a6a5a3-4adf-4646-a3ee-df04f1bf4322 v2)daughtersv2[if age >13] How many daughters d…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… daughters: How many daughters does [ID] have? (de.dezim:6b486f51-d844-4ccb-915f-1bf809d2fe49 v1)daughtersv1 How many daughters does [ID] ha…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of daughters Question Grid daughters v1 How many daughters does [ID] have?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-19T16:43:35.5405990Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z