Variable Description

Name

pol0019x01

Label
Federal election 2017: second vote en
Bundestagswahl 2017: Zweitstimme de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0019x01' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,363
94.95%
 
94.95%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,934
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
6 Valid
[6] GRÜNE en
[6] GRÜNE de
593
0.45%
 
0.45%
 
1 Valid
[1] CDU en
[1] CDU de
576
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
515
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
4 Valid
[4] SPD en
[4] SPD de
445
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
95 Valid
[95] Can't remember anymore en
[95] Kann mich nicht mehr erinnern de
320
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
251
0.19%
 
0.19%
 
97 Valid
[97] I wasn't eligible to vote en
[97] War nicht wahlberechtigt de
230
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
5 Valid
[5] DIE LINKE en
[5] DIE LINKE de
202
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
7 Valid
[7] FDP en
[7] FDP de
159
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
96 Valid
[96] I didn't vote, but I was eligible to vote en
[96] Habe nicht gewählt, war aber wahlberechtigt de
115
0.09%
 
0.09%
 
2 Valid
[2] CSU en
[2] CSU de
106
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
8 Valid
[8] AfD en
[8] AfD de
96
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
77
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
9 Valid
[9] A different party, namely: en
[9] Eine andere Partei, und zwar: de
58
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
31
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
94 Valid
[94] Invalid vote en
[94] Ungültig gewählt de
11
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 97

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] CDU en
    [1] CDU de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] CSU en
    [2] CSU de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] SPD en
    [4] SPD de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] DIE LINKE en
    [5] DIE LINKE de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] GRÜNE en
    [6] GRÜNE de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] FDP en
    [7] FDP de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] AfD en
    [8] AfD de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] A different party, namely: en
    [9] Eine andere Partei, und zwar: de
  • 94 categories-16.png
    [94] Invalid vote en
    [94] Ungültig gewählt de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    [95] Can't remember anymore en
    [95] Kann mich nicht mehr erinnern de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    [96] I didn't vote, but I was eligible to vote en
    [96] Habe nicht gewählt, war aber wahlberechtigt de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    [97] I wasn't eligible to vote en
    [97] War nicht wahlberechtigt de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.7391610Z