Variable Description

Name

soz1

Label
Year of Birth en
Geburtsjahr de
Year of Birth en-GB
Question

In which year were you born?

en

In welchem Jahr sind Sie geboren?

de

In which year were you born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'soz1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1968 Valid 166
3.32%
 
3.32%
 
1967 Valid 154
3.08%
 
3.08%
 
1969 Valid 116
2.32%
 
2.32%
 
1963 Valid 112
2.24%
 
2.24%
 
1965 Valid 110
2.20%
 
2.20%
 
1962 Valid 107
2.14%
 
2.14%
 
1970 Valid 105
2.10%
 
2.10%
 
1955 Valid 103
2.06%
 
2.06%
 
1952 Valid 101
2.02%
 
2.02%
 
1964 Valid 100
2.00%
 
2.00%
 
1966 Valid 99
1.98%
 
1.98%
 
1961 Valid 94
1.88%
 
1.88%
 
1960 Valid 93
1.86%
 
1.86%
 
1958 Valid 85
1.70%
 
1.70%
 
1988 Valid 85
1.70%
 
1.70%
 
1954 Valid 84
1.68%
 
1.68%
 
1971 Valid 83
1.66%
 
1.66%
 
1978 Valid 83
1.66%
 
1.66%
 
1949 Valid 81
1.62%
 
1.62%
 
1959 Valid 79
1.58%
 
1.58%
 
1980 Valid 78
1.56%
 
1.56%
 
1990 Valid 76
1.52%
 
1.52%
 
1953 Valid 75
1.50%
 
1.50%
 
1972 Valid 74
1.48%
 
1.48%
 
1957 Valid 73
1.46%
 
1.46%
 
1951 Valid 71
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
1989 Valid 71
1.42%
 
1.42%
 
1956 Valid 69
1.38%
 
1.38%
 
1976 Valid 69
1.38%
 
1.38%
 
1982 Valid 69
1.38%
 
1.38%
 
1981 Valid 68
1.36%
 
1.36%
 
2001 Valid 68
1.36%
 
1.36%
 
1975 Valid 67
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
1987 Valid 67
1.34%
 
1.34%
 
1948 Valid 63
1.26%
 
1.26%
 
1983 Valid 63
1.26%
 
1.26%
 
1950 Valid 62
1.24%
 
1.24%
 
2004 Valid 62
1.24%
 
1.24%
 
1986 Valid 61
1.22%
 
1.22%
 
1984 Valid 60
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
1985 Valid 60
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
1991 Valid 60
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
1974 Valid 59
1.18%
 
1.18%
 
2000 Valid 59
1.18%
 
1.18%
 
2002 Valid 59
1.18%
 
1.18%
 
1973 Valid 56
1.12%
 
1.12%
 
1977 Valid 56
1.12%
 
1.12%
 
1947 Valid 54
1.08%
 
1.08%
 
1992 Valid 54
1.08%
 
1.08%
 
1993 Valid 54
1.08%
 
1.08%
 
1997 Valid 53
1.06%
 
1.06%
 
1999 Valid 53
1.06%
 
1.06%
 
1944 Valid 52
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
1995 Valid 51
1.02%
 
1.02%
 
1996 Valid 51
1.02%
 
1.02%
 
1940 Valid 48
0.96%
 
0.96%
 
1943 Valid 48
0.96%
 
0.96%
 
1941 Valid 46
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
1945 Valid 46
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
1979 Valid 46
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
1998 Valid 46
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
1939 Valid 45
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
1994 Valid 45
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
2003 Valid 45
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
2005 Valid 45
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
1942 Valid 41
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
1946 Valid 40
0.80%
 
0.80%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
35
0.70%
 
0.70%
 
1937 Valid 34
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
1938 Valid 34
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
1936 Valid 23
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
2006 Valid 23
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
1935 Valid 17
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
2007 Valid 17
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
1934 Valid 13
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
1932 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
1933 Valid 7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
1930 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1931 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
1929 Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 2007

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png soz1_EN en
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question soz1

Lineage

Sources of soz1: 1 question
Lineage of soz1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE soz1 ← soz1 soz1: Year of Birth (de.dezim:a4bccafc-0491-498a-85f1-372d7f566cc9 v2)soz1v2Year of BirthVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… soz1: In which year were you born? (de.dezim:815edd3e-7689-44aa-b1bd-6926e23988ad v1)soz1v1In which year were you born?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of soz1 Question soz1 v1 In which year were you born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.4154000Z