Question
Name
childcare
Question Text
Do you have a need for institutional childcare in Germany?
enBenötigen Sie institutionelle Kinderbetreuung in Deutschland?
deDo you have a need for institutional childcare in Germany?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
childcare
Need for institutional childcare
en
Bedarf an institutioneller Kinderbetreuung
de
Need for institutional childcare
en-GB
Need for institutional childcare
en
Bedarf an institutioneller Kinderbetreuung
de
Need for institutional childcare
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'childcare' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, I do have a need for childcare and this need is fulfilled.
en
|
158 |
5.62%
|
5.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Yes, I do have a need for childcare, but this need is only partially fulfilled.
en
|
66 |
2.35%
|
2.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Yes, I do have a need for childcare, but this need is not fulfilled at all.
en
|
95 |
3.38%
|
3.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
No, I do not need childcare.
en
|
545 |
19.39%
|
19.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,947 |
69.26%
|
69.26%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 6 |