Question
Name
id_asiatisch-id_schwarz
Label
Ethnic Affiliation
en
Ethnische Zugehörigkeit
de
Ethnic Affiliation
en-GB
Question Text
Do you belong to this group?
enGehören Sie zu dieser Gruppe?
deDo you belong to this group?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 12 items
id_asiatisch
Asian group
en
Asiatische Gruppe
de
Asian group
en-GB
Asian group
en
Asiatische Gruppe
de
Asian group
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_asiatisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
478 |
9.55%
|
9.55%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
100 |
2.00%
|
2.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
4,425 |
88.45%
|
88.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
id_asiatisch
Do you belong to the Asian group?
en
Gehören Sie der asiatischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Asian group?
en-GB
Do you belong to the Asian group?
en
Gehören Sie der asiatischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Asian group?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_asiatisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
id_jüdisch
Do you belong to the Jewish group?
en
Gehören Sie der jüdischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Jewish group?
en-GB
Do you belong to the Jewish group?
en
Gehören Sie der jüdischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Jewish group?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_jüdisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
id_juedisch
Jewish group
en
Juedische Gruppe
de
Jewish group
en-GB
Jewish group
en
Juedische Gruppe
de
Jewish group
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_juedisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
536 |
10.71%
|
10.71%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
42 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
4,425 |
88.45%
|
88.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
id_muslimisch
Do you belong to the Muslim group?
en
Gehören Sie der muslimischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Muslim group?
en-GB
Do you belong to the Muslim group?
en
Gehören Sie der muslimischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Muslim group?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_muslimisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
id_muslimisch
Muslim group
en
Muslimsche Gruppe
de
Muslim group
en-GB
Muslim group
en
Muslimsche Gruppe
de
Muslim group
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_muslimisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
335 |
6.70%
|
6.70%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
243 |
4.86%
|
4.86%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
4,425 |
88.45%
|
88.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
id_osteuropaeisch
Eastern European group
en
Osteuropäische Gruppe
de
Eastern European group
en-GB
Eastern European group
en
Osteuropäische Gruppe
de
Eastern European group
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_osteuropaeisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
328 |
6.56%
|
6.56%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
250 |
5.00%
|
5.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
4,425 |
88.45%
|
88.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
id_osteuropäisch
Do you belong to the Eastern European group?
en
Gehören Sie der osteuropäischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Eastern European group?
en-GB
Do you belong to the Eastern European group?
en
Gehören Sie der osteuropäischen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Eastern European group?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_osteuropäisch' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
id_schwarz
Black group
en
Schwarze Gruppe
de
Black group
en-GB
Black group
en
Schwarze Gruppe
de
Black group
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_schwarz' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
515 |
10.29%
|
10.29%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
63 |
1.26%
|
1.26%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
4,425 |
88.45%
|
88.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |
id_schwarz
Do you belong to the Black Group?
en
Gehören Sie der Schwarzen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Black Group?
en-GB
Do you belong to the Black Group?
en
Gehören Sie der Schwarzen Gruppe an?
de
Do you belong to the Black Group?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_schwarz' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
id_sintiroma
Do you belong to the Sinti or Roma?
en
Gehören Sie den Sinti oder Roma an?
de
Do you belong to the Sinti or Roma?
en-GB
Do you belong to the Sinti or Roma?
en
Gehören Sie den Sinti oder Roma an?
de
Do you belong to the Sinti or Roma?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_sintiroma' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
5,003 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
id_sintiroma
Sinti or Roma
en
Sinti oder Roma
de
Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Sinti or Roma
en
Sinti oder Roma
de
Sinti or Roma
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'id_sintiroma' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
[0] nein
en
[0] nein
de
|
554 |
11.07%
|
11.07%
|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] ja
en
[1] ja
de
|
24 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -996 | Valid |
[-996] anonymisiert
en
[-996] anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe
en
[-999] Keine Angabe
de
|
4,425 |
88.45%
|
88.45%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 1 |