Variable Description
Name
resid_time_prov
Label
For how many years have you lived in your current province?
en
Seit wie vielen Jahren leben Sie in Ihrer derzeitigen Provinz?
de
For how many years have you lived in your current province?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'resid_time_prov' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 4,665 |
48.22%
|
||
| 10 | Valid | 560 |
11.18%
|
5.79%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 393 |
7.84%
|
4.06%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 258 |
5.15%
|
2.67%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 235 |
4.69%
|
2.43%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 206 |
4.11%
|
2.13%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 190 |
3.79%
|
1.96%
|
|
| -1 | Valid | 188 |
3.75%
|
1.94%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 150 |
2.99%
|
1.55%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 143 |
2.85%
|
1.48%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 125 |
2.50%
|
1.29%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 124 |
2.48%
|
1.28%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 114 |
2.28%
|
1.18%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 105 |
2.10%
|
1.09%
|
|
| 40 | Valid | 103 |
2.06%
|
1.06%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 97 |
1.94%
|
1.00%
|
|
| 25 | Valid | 89 |
1.78%
|
0.92%
|
|
| 30 | Valid | 88 |
1.76%
|
0.91%
|
|
| 22 | Valid | 66 |
1.32%
|
0.68%
|
|
| 35 | Valid | 65 |
1.30%
|
0.67%
|
|
| 50 | Valid | 65 |
1.30%
|
0.67%
|
|
| 26 | Valid | 57 |
1.14%
|
0.59%
|
|
| 38 | Valid | 55 |
1.10%
|
0.57%
|
|
| 27 | Valid | 54 |
1.08%
|
0.56%
|
|
| 23 | Valid | 53 |
1.06%
|
0.55%
|
|
| 31 | Valid | 50 |
1.00%
|
0.52%
|
|
| 18 | Valid | 49 |
0.98%
|
0.51%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 48 |
0.96%
|
0.50%
|
|
| 19 | Valid | 45 |
0.90%
|
0.47%
|
|
| 24 | Valid | 44 |
0.88%
|
0.45%
|
|
| 28 | Valid | 44 |
0.88%
|
0.45%
|
|
| 45 | Valid | 44 |
0.88%
|
0.45%
|
|
| 32 | Valid | 43 |
0.86%
|
0.44%
|
|
| 33 | Valid | 43 |
0.86%
|
0.44%
|
|
| 42 | Valid | 43 |
0.86%
|
0.44%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 42 |
0.84%
|
0.43%
|
|
| 17 | Valid | 40 |
0.80%
|
0.41%
|
|
| 21 | Valid | 38 |
0.76%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 37 | Valid | 38 |
0.76%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 39 | Valid | 38 |
0.76%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 43 | Valid | 37 |
0.74%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 60 | Valid | 37 |
0.74%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 41 | Valid | 36 |
0.72%
|
0.37%
|
|
| 29 | Valid | 35 |
0.70%
|
0.36%
|
|
| 49 | Valid | 32 |
0.64%
|
0.33%
|
|
| 55 | Valid | 32 |
0.64%
|
0.33%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 31 |
0.62%
|
0.32%
|
|
| 16 | Valid | 31 |
0.62%
|
0.32%
|
|
| 34 | Valid | 31 |
0.62%
|
0.32%
|
|
| 48 | Valid | 30 |
0.60%
|
0.31%
|
|
| 36 | Valid | 29 |
0.58%
|
0.30%
|
|
| 46 | Valid | 25 |
0.50%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 57 | Valid | 25 |
0.50%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 44 | Valid | 24 |
0.48%
|
0.25%
|
|
| 52 | Valid | 24 |
0.48%
|
0.25%
|
|
| 47 | Valid | 23 |
0.46%
|
0.24%
|
|
| 56 | Valid | 23 |
0.46%
|
0.24%
|
|
| 51 | Valid | 21 |
0.42%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 53 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 62 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 65 | Valid | 19 |
0.38%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 61 | Valid | 16 |
0.32%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 66 | Valid | 16 |
0.32%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 70 | Valid | 16 |
0.32%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 58 | Valid | 15 |
0.30%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 59 | Valid | 14 |
0.28%
|
0.14%
|
|
| 63 | Valid | 14 |
0.28%
|
0.14%
|
|
| 54 | Valid | 12 |
0.24%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 68 | Valid | 11 |
0.22%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 69 | Valid | 11 |
0.22%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 71 | Valid | 11 |
0.22%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 67 | Valid | 10 |
0.20%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 72 | Valid | 7 |
0.14%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 75 | Valid | 7 |
0.14%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 64 | Valid | 6 |
0.12%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 80 | Valid | 6 |
0.12%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 76 | Valid | 4 |
0.08%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 78 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 83 | Valid | 3 |
0.06%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 74 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 77 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 79 | Valid | 2 |
0.04%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 82 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 84 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 85 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 86 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 89 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 90 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 93 | Valid | 1 |
0.02%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 5010 | 4665 | -1 | 93 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
resid_time |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of resid_time_prov | Question Grid | resid_time | v1 | For how many years have you lived in your current neighborhood? |
