Variable Description

Name

cob02c

Label
Asian people en
Asiatische Menschen de
Asian people en-GB
Question

Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?

en

Gibt es bei Ihrer Arbeit Menschen aus einer der folgenden Gruppen?

de

Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob02c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] ja en
[1] ja de
1,379
27.56%
 
27.56%
 
2 Valid
[2] nein en
[2] nein de
1,609
32.16%
 
32.16%
 
3 Valid
[3] Gruppe unbekannt en
[3] Gruppe unbekannt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
1,997
39.92%
 
39.92%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
15
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] ja en
    [1] ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] nein en
    [2] nein de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Gruppe unbekannt en
    [3] Gruppe unbekannt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob02c-cob07c

Lineage

Sources of cob02c: 1 question
Lineage of cob02c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob02c ← cob02c-cob07c cob02c: Asian people (de.dezim:a7a71a50-8f9b-4858-9e81-2b36ef04786b v2)cob02cv2Asian peopleVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob02c-cob07c: Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace? (de.dezim:0df7febf-f99f-4a8c-9795-8530f3c3230e v1)cob02c-cob07cv1Are there people from one of the fol…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob02c Question cob02c-cob07c v1 Are there people from one of the following groups at your workplace?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-18T11:40:26.8873420Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.0224740Z