Variable Description
Name
ethnicity_5_TK
Label
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en
Zu welcher ethnischen Gruppe oder welchen ethnischen Gruppen gehören Sie Ihrer Meinung nach?
de
What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ethnicity_5_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 6,831 |
89.73%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 782 | 6831 | -3 | 7 | -2.99 | 0.36 | 0.13 | 27.96 | 782 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ethnicity |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ethnicity_5_TK | Question Grid | ethnicity | v1 | What ethnic group or ethnic groups do you consider yourself to belong to? |