Variable Description

Name

pic_scarf

Label
Is the applicant wearing a headscarf? en
Trägt die Antragstellerin ein Kopftuch? de
Is the applicant wearing a headscarf? en-GB
Question

Is the applicant wearing a headscarf?

en

Trägt die Antragstellerin ein Kopftuch?

de

Is the applicant wearing a headscarf?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pic_scarf' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no picture en
154
2.04%
 
2.04%
 
1 Valid
picture no scarf en
356
4.71%
 
4.71%
 
2 Valid
picture with scarf en
667
8.83%
 
8.83%
 
999 Valid 6,380
84.43%
 
84.43%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7557 7557 0 0 999

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png pic_sca en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no picture en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    picture no scarf en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    picture with scarf en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pic_scarf

Lineage

Sources of pic_scarf: 1 question
Lineage of pic_scarf SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pic_scarf ← pic_scarf pic_scarf: Is the applicant wearing a headscarf? (de.dezim:a88306e1-2d64-4df1-b1fd-61e9fe1c0345 v2)pic_scarfv2Is the applicant wearing a headscar…VariableADIS Data Release (Downlo… pic_scarf: Is the applicant wearing a headscarf? (de.dezim:4dc96945-d424-4913-b4a9-a58592cc3966 v1)pic_scarfv1Is the applicant wearing a headscar…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pic_scarf Question pic_scarf v1 Is the applicant wearing a headscarf?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-04-24T11:19:22.4635680Z
1 2026-04-08T12:46:07.2496620Z