Variable Description
Name
net_personal
Label
How many people do you discuss personal matters with?
en
Mit wie vielen Personen besprechen Sie persönliche Angelegenheiten?
de
How many people do you discuss personal matters with?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'net_personal' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,720 |
47.06%
|
17.78%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 759 |
20.77%
|
7.84%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 455 |
12.45%
|
4.70%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 247 |
6.76%
|
2.55%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 103 |
2.82%
|
1.06%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 45 |
1.23%
|
0.47%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 27 |
0.74%
|
0.28%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 10 |
0.27%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 6 |
0.16%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 12 |
0.33%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 3 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 3 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 50 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 59 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 70 | Valid | 3 |
0.08%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 99 | Valid | 1 |
0.03%
|
0.01%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
259 |
7.09%
|
2.68%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 6,020 |
62.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3655 | 6020 | -1 | 99 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
net_personal |
net_personal
en
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of net_personal | Question Grid | net_personal | v1 | How many people do you discuss personal matters with? |
