Question
Name
soz12a_reporting
Label
Employment status for reporting
en
Erwerbsstatus für Reporting
de
Employment status for reporting
en-GB
Question Text
Employment status for reporting
enErwerbsstatus für Reporting
deEmployment status for reporting
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz12a_reporting
Acquisition status for reporting
en
Erwerbsstatus für Reporting
de
Acquisition status for reporting
en-GB
Acquisition status for reporting
en
Erwerbsstatus für Reporting
de
Acquisition status for reporting
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz12a_reporting' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung
en
[1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung
de
|
500 |
9.99%
|
9.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig)
en
[2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig)
de
|
2,741 |
54.79%
|
54.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand
en
[3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand
de
|
1,363 |
27.24%
|
27.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] nicht erwerbstaetig
en
[4] nicht erwerbstaetig
de
|
391 |
7.82%
|
7.82%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] keine Angabe
en
[9] keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
soz12a_reporting
Employment status for reporting
en
Erwerbsstatus für Reporting
de
Employment status for reporting
en-GB
Employment status for reporting
en
Erwerbsstatus für Reporting
de
Employment status for reporting
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz12a_reporting' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung
en
[1] In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung
de
|
500 |
9.99%
|
9.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig)
en
[2] Erwerbstaetig (auch selbststaendig)
de
|
2,741 |
54.79%
|
54.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand
en
[3] Rentner, Pensionaer, Vorruhestand
de
|
1,363 |
27.24%
|
27.24%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] nicht erwerbstaetig
en
[4] nicht erwerbstaetig
de
|
391 |
7.82%
|
7.82%
|
| 9 | Valid |
[9] keine Angabe
en
[9] keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 9 |