Variable Description

Name

edu_voc

Label
Have you attended any formal vocational training in school or in a company? en
Haben Sie eine formelle Berufsausbildung in der Schule oder in einem Unternehmen absolviert? de
Have you attended any formal vocational training in school or in a company? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_voc' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no de
8,831
91.29%
 
91.28%
 
1 Valid
yes de
796
8.23%
 
8.23%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
40
0.41%
 
0.41%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
7
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
. Missing 1
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9674 1 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png edu_voc de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_voc

Lineage

Sources of edu_voc: 1 question
Lineage of edu_voc SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_voc ← edu_voc edu_voc: Have you attended any formal vocational training in school or in a company? (de.dezim:ac40df66-32b6-4248-8e88-536d3b502820 v2)edu_vocv2Have you attended any formal vocat…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… edu_voc: Have you attended any formal vocational training in school or in a company? (de.dezim:a2f02299-4603-43a2-9694-468fbac822ef v1)edu_vocv1Have you attended any formal vocat…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_voc Question Grid edu_voc v1 Have you attended any formal vocational training in school or in a company?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T14:25:21.7871450Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z