Variable Description
Name
f004_M
Label
Country of birth: Mother
en
Geburtsland: Mutter
de
Country of birth: Mother
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f004_M' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Deutschland
en
|
3,265 |
80.84%
|
80.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
In einem anderen Land
en
|
774 |
19.16%
|
19.16%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f004 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f004_M | Question Grid | f004 | v1 | In which area of today's country were you or your parents born? |
