Variable Description

Name

E13a

Label
Feeling of being avoided: in the street en
Gefühl gemieden werden: auf der Strasse de
Feeling of being avoided: in the street en-GB
Question

Do you generally feel that you’re being avoided in public since the pandemic began?

en

Haben Sie allgemein seit dem Beginn der Pandemie das Gefühl im öffentlichen Raum gemieden zu werden?

de

Do you generally feel that you’re being avoided in public since the pandemic began?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'E13a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht Gewählt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
264
30.41%
 
30.41%
 
2 Valid
Not selected en
Nicht gewählt de
129
14.86%
 
14.86%
 
3 Valid
I don t feel avoided en
Ich fühle mich nicht gemieden de
308
35.48%
 
35.48%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
150
17.28%
 
17.28%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
17
1.96%
 
1.96%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png E13a_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht Gewählt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not selected en
    Nicht gewählt de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    I don t feel avoided en
    Ich fühle mich nicht gemieden de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question E12-E13f_o

Lineage

Sources of E13a: 1 question
Lineage of E13a SOURCES THIS VARIABLE E13a ← E12-E13f_o E13a: Feeling of being avoided: in the street (de.dezim:ae3dea0d-b6ac-4842-9948-2573f01874de v2)E13av2Feeling of being avoided: in the str…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… E12-E13f_o: Do you generally feel that you’re being avoided in public since the pandemic began? (int.example:90898661-5e91-40b3-aca8-3d28dae71ae3 v1)E12-E13f_ov1Do you generally feel that you’re be…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of E13a Question E12-E13f_o v1 Do you generally feel that you’re being avoided in public since the pandemic began?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T07:48:54.6198380Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:32.0968010Z