Variable Description

Name

par0001

Label
Survey mode and invitation mode en
Modus der Befragung und der Einladung de

Summary Statistics for 'par0001' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
[0] Not in brutto sample en
[0] Nicht in Bruttostichprobe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
[1] CAWI letter - online survey, invitation by letter en
[1] CAWI letter - Onlinefragebogen, Einladung per Post de
25,187
18.93%
 
18.93%
 
2 Valid
[2] PAPI letter - paper survey, invitation by letter en
[2] PAPI letter - Papierfragebogen, Einladung per Post de
6,913
5.19%
 
5.19%
 
3 Valid
[3] CAWI email - online survey, invitation by email en
[3] CAWI email - Onlinefragebogen, Einladung per Email de
91,081
68.44%
 
68.44%
 
4 Valid
[4] CAWI email+letter - online survey, invitation by email + letter en
[4] CAWI email+letter - Onlinefragebogen, Einladung per Email und Post de
9,901
7.44%
 
7.44%
 
-900 Missing
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
0
0.00%
 
-901 Missing
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
-902 Missing
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
[-968] Plausibilized / non-logical en
[-968] Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
[-970] Missing because of split en
[-970] Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    [-970] Missing because of split en
    [-970] Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    [-968] Plausibilized / non-logical en
    [-968] Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    [0] Not in brutto sample en
    [0] Nicht in Bruttostichprobe de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] CAWI letter - online survey, invitation by letter en
    [1] CAWI letter - Onlinefragebogen, Einladung per Post de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] PAPI letter - paper survey, invitation by letter en
    [2] PAPI letter - Papierfragebogen, Einladung per Post de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] CAWI email - online survey, invitation by email en
    [3] CAWI email - Onlinefragebogen, Einladung per Email de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] CAWI email+letter - online survey, invitation by email + letter en
    [4] CAWI email+letter - Onlinefragebogen, Einladung per Email und Post de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z