Variable Description

Name

discr_hous

Label
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your search) and if so, how often? " en
Haben Sie in diesem Bereich (d. h. bei Ihrer Suche) Diskriminierung erfahren, und wenn ja, wie oft? de
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your search) and if so, how often? " en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_hous' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
never de
156
3.03%
 
2.05%
 
2 Valid
almost never de
57
1.11%
 
0.75%
 
3 Valid
sometimes de
149
2.90%
 
1.96%
 
4 Valid
fairly often de
87
1.69%
 
1.14%
 
5 Valid
very often de
39
0.76%
 
0.51%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
9
0.18%
 
0.12%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
4,644
90.33%
 
61.00%
 
. Missing 2,472
32.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 5141 2472 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_hous

Lineage

Sources of discr_hous: 1 question
Lineage of discr_hous SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_hous ← discr_hous discr_hous: Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your search) and if so, how often? " (de.dezim:afd92c11-5078-4078-9508-ae65910a9d5b v2)discr_housv2 Have you experienced discriminati…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… discr_hous: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip? (de.dezim:b3b21997-c815-4814-a6bb-eca1b11d01db v1)discr_housv1How often did you feel discriminate…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_hous Question Grid discr_hous v1 How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your search) because of your citizenshiip?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z