Variable Description
Name
v_408
Label
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en
RFS_CI: mit harter Arbeit kann in Deutschland jeder erfolgreich sein (F58)
de
RFS_CI: With hard work, anyone can be successful in Germany (F58)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
enInwiefern stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen zu?
deTo what extent do you agree with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_408' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
183 |
1.62%
|
1.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
289 |
2.57%
|
2.57%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
685 |
6.08%
|
6.08%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
932 |
8.27%
|
8.27%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
721 |
6.40%
|
6.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
638 |
5.66%
|
5.66%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
121 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_407-v_411 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_408 | Question | v_407-v_411 | v1 | To what extent do you agree with the following statements? |
