Variable Description
Name
own_dwell_c1
Label
Where (in which country) does your household own a dwelling?
en
Wo (in welchem Land) besitzt Ihr Haushalt eine Wohnung?
de
Where (in which country) does your household own a dwelling?
en-GB
Question
Where (in which country) does your household own a dwelling?
enWo (in welchem Land) besitzt Ihr Haushalt eine Wohnung?
deWhere (in which country) does your household own a dwelling?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'own_dwell_c1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 94 |
7.51%
|
0.97%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 113 |
9.03%
|
1.17%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid | 1,042 |
83.23%
|
10.77%
|
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -3 | 11 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
own_dwell_c1 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of own_dwell_c1 | Question | own_dwell_c1 | v1 | Where (in which country) does your household own a dwelling? |
