Variable Description

Name

migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK

Label
Which country do they live in? en
In welchem Land leben sie? de
Which country do they live in? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,913
77.67%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7613 1700 5913 -3 840 4.24 65.17 4246.94 10.84 123.83

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid migcontact_dest

Lineage

Sources of migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK: 1 question
Lineage of migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK SOURCES THIS VARIABLE migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK ← migcontact_dest migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK: Which country do they live in? (de.dezim:b1d3c8f6-1466-440a-a73d-bfb2fb37c9d6 v2)migcontact_dest_3_…v2Which country do they live in? Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… migcontact_dest: Which country do they live in? (de.dezim:e07a87e4-2052-470d-b8f6-e43b5f3f2bab v1)migcontact_destv1Which country do they live in?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of migcontact_dest_3_W3_TK Question Grid migcontact_dest v1 Which country do they live in?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-13T14:59:58.6885610Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z