Variable Description
Name
ethnicity_fellow
Label
Out of 10 Afghans in this city, how many would you say share your ethnicity?
en
Von zehn Afghanen in dieser Stadt, wie viele würden Sie sagen, teilen Ihre ethnische Zugehörigkeit?
de
Out of 10 Afghans in this city, how many would you say share your ethnicity?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'ethnicity_fellow' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
61 |
7.88%
|
7.88%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
78 |
10.08%
|
10.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
144 |
18.60%
|
18.60%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
149 |
19.25%
|
19.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
116 |
14.99%
|
14.99%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
56 |
7.24%
|
7.24%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
31 |
4.01%
|
4.01%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
14 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
67 |
8.66%
|
8.66%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10
de
|
34 |
4.39%
|
4.39%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Do not know
de
|
15 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -2 | 10 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ethnicity_fellow |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of ethnicity_fellow | Question Grid | ethnicity_fellow | v1 | Out of 10 Afghans in this city, how many would you say share your ethnicity? |
