Variable Description

Name

f031_d

Label
structural racism en
struktureller Rassismus de
structural racism en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f031_d' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
223
5.52%
 
5.52%
 
2 Valid
2 en
356
8.81%
 
8.81%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,308
32.38%
 
32.38%
 
4 Valid
4 en
1,200
29.71%
 
29.71%
 
5 Valid
5 = stimme voll und ganz zu. en
952
23.57%
 
23.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f031_d en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 = stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 = stimme voll und ganz zu. en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f031

Lineage

Sources of f031_d: 1 question
Lineage of f031_d SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f031_d ← f031 f031_d: structural racism (de.dezim:b2372bf5-a643-48a1-a56e-bfc8909b3f50 v2)f031_dv2structural racismVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f031: To what extent do you agree with the following statements? (de.dezim:db9c5c21-c725-4c2d-b7e6-d98a1fd4d5a7 v1)f031v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f031_d Question Grid f031 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-17T16:27:01.8963410Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z