Variable Description

Name

discr_job

Label
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your job) and if so, how often? en
Haben Sie in diesem Bereich (d. h. in Ihrem Beruf) Diskriminierung erlebt, und wenn ja, wie oft? de
Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your job) and if so, how often? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discr_job' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
915
17.80%
 
12.02%
 
2 Valid
Almost never de
223
4.34%
 
2.93%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes de
206
4.01%
 
2.71%
 
4 Valid
Fairly often de
46
0.89%
 
0.60%
 
5 Valid
Very often de
13
0.25%
 
0.17%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
9
0.18%
 
0.12%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
3,729
72.53%
 
48.98%
 
. Missing 2,472
32.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 5141 2472 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Almost never de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fairly often de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discr_job

Lineage

Sources of discr_job: 1 question
Lineage of discr_job SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discr_job ← discr_job discr_job: Have you experienced discrimination in this area (i.e. in your job) and if so, how often? (de.dezim:b307b083-7b00-458d-b4cf-ede1fe3b9e68 v2)discr_jobv2 Have you experienced discriminati…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… discr_job: How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your job) because of your citizenship? (de.dezim:3e3a128b-ac57-4616-88d1-e7223e8ab036 v1)discr_jobv1How often did you feel discriminate…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discr_job Question Grid discr_job v1 How often did you feel discriminated against in this area (i.e. in your job) because of your citizenship?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z